Make Music Madison

2024 Listings: Friday, June 21st

9th Hole Ride-In Theater
826 Cabot Lane Midvale Heights
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Ryan Hartkopf
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Strong Arm Sally
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
carisa
A House on Union St
2941 Union St Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Hospitality Suite
Audio for the Arts
7 S Blair St Old Market Place
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Audio for the Arts Family Band
Bayview
103 La Mariposa Lane Brittingham
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM
John Juan
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM
Lake Collective
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Max Neal
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Zerxio Musica
Bernie's Beach
901 Gilson Street Madison, WI Bay Creek
12:30 PM - 9:00 PM
JJdDJ
Best Western Premier Park Hotel/The Post Restaurant & Bar
22 South Carroll Street Capitol
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Chente medina
12:00 PM - 1:15 PM
Zerxio Musica
1:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Idledaze
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
goodkitty
6:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Sweetheart Tripwire
Bierock
2911 N. Sherman Ave. Sherman
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Drive-a-tron
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Mother Material
Bonnie's Driveway
1430 Drake St. Vilas
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Scandinavian American Old Time Dance Music Ensemble
Brothers Three Bar and Grill
614 N Fair Oaks Ave Darbo-Worthington
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Uncle JIM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream on Atwood
2322 Atwood, Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Starr Grass Band
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Front Porch String Band
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sweetheart Tripwire
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
The Night Painters
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Zerxio Musica
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Eddy Birth
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Madison Japanses Taiko Group Beni Daiko
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Ian Shaw
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Chente medina
8:15 PM - 9:00 PM
Nick & Madie
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
1102 Mohican Pass Summit Woods
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
People With Strings
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Chente medina
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Starr Grass Band
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
CumbiaCachaca
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Blame It On Cain
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
6.4.Sunday
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Farleys
Eastmorland Community Center
3565 Tulane Ave Eastmorland
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Acoustic Collective
Forage Kitchen - State Street
665 State Street State Langdon
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Old Gray Cats
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Chromatix A Cappella Group
Fromagination
12 South Carroll Street Capitol
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Stephen Frances
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
The Stop and Listen
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Brass Knuckles
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Chromatix A Cappella Group
Giant Jones Brewing
931 E Main St., Suite 9 Marquette
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
The Stop and Listen
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Still Jaded After All These Years
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Steady JB
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Old Gray Cats
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Flannel and Rust
Glenwood Moravian Community Church
725 Gilmore Street Dudgeon Monroe
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Bone Appetit
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Glenwood Moravian Trombone Choir
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
149 Waubesa St Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
MT and The Don't Bees
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Kaia Kalise
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Mark Gruebel and Scott Hill
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Big Squeezey
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Ryan Hartkopf
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Eli Gray
6:45 PM - 7:30 PM
Bret Hagemayer & Friends
Heid Music
7948 Tree Ln Oakbridge
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Chente medina
Hiawatha Circle Park
25 Hiawatha Circle Nakoma
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Benjamin Scully
Hilldale Shopping Center- Green Space
726 N Midvale Blvd Sunset Village
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Mary Waitrovich
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Kaia Kalise
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Lake Collective
Hive of Madison
1904 Monroe Street Monroe
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Señor Moment
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Big Daddy Matty
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Blame It On Cain
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Still Jaded After All These Years
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Liar, Truther
Hoyt Park
3902 Regent St Sunset Village
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Tite2Nite
James Reeb UU
2146 E Johnson St Emerson East
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Youth Open Mic
Kickass Ranch
5118 E Buckeye Rd Elvehjem
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
MT and The Don't Bees
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Adult Book Club
5:15 PM - 6:30 PM
You First
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Too Sick Charlie
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Idledaze
Lakeview Library - Madison Public Libraries
2845 N. Sherman Ave Sherman
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Polkalamity Pleasure Society
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Kevin Mason
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Front Porch String Band
Madison Christian Community
7118 Old Sauk Road, Madison, WI Wexford
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Dan Stier
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Prairie Roots
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Nostalgic Groove
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Kevin Mason
Madison Public Library - Hawthorne Neighborhood Library
2707 E. Washington Ave Darbo-Worthington
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
More Theremin!
Mideast Salsa
1625 Lake View Ave Lake View Hill
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Mideast Salsa
Oakwood Village Prairie Ridge (East)
5565 Tancho Drive Other
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Oakwood Musicians
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Sunshine Sisters
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Christopher Malin
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Acoustic Collective
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Nick Cherry
Oakwood Village University Woods
6205 Mineral Point Road Oakwood Village
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Look Ma! Four Hands!
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Christopher Malin
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Starr Grass Band
Olbrich Botanical Gardens
3330 Atwood Ave Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Def Sonic
Orton Park Gazebo
1103 Spaight Street Marquette
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Blue Moon Alley
Pinney Library - Madison Public Library
516 Cottage Grove Rd, Madison, WI Eastmorland
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Flannel and Rust
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Ryan Hartkopf
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
The Night Painters
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Xander Anim
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
carisa
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Madison Flute Club
Plymouth Congregational UCC
2401 Atwood Ave, Madison, WI Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Badfish Creek
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Astral Arcade
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Bob Badeau
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Chente medina
Rennebohm Park Shelter
115 N Eau Claire Ave Hill Farms
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Third Lake Saxophones
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Brass Knuckles
Sellery Residence Hall - Summer Music Clinic
821 W Johnson St. Greenbush
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Summer Music Clinic
Sequoya Library
4340 Tokay Blvd Westmorland
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Tite2Nite
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Harwood String Quartet
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Our Flag Means ROCK
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Still Jaded After All These Years
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Winds of Southern Wisconsin
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Down Home Trio
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Front Porch String Band
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mad City Ukes
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
3 Ukes and a Bass
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Adult Book Club
Sherman Terrace
25 Sherman Terrace Sherman Terrace
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sammi Lawrence
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Big Squeezey
St Luke's Episcopal "under the tent"
4011 Major Avenue Rolling Meadows
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Cathy Clewett
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM
Mad Harpers
2:30 PM - 3:45 PM
PineapplePlayers
Starkweather Creek pier/breakwall
3301 Atwood Ave Madison, WI 53704 United States Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
You Of All People
State Line Distillery
1413 Northern Ct Marquette
 
3:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Holy Coyote
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Mary Waitrovich
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Eddy Birth
Studio Share Madison - West University Ave
5003 W University Ave Hill Farms
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Shad Wenzlaff Studio - Studio Share Madison Musicians
Subvocal stage
4222 Esch Ln Lake View Hill
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
After August
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Mark Adkins-subvocal
Talbot Gallery 2118
2118 Atwood Avenur Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Acoustic Collective
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Between Two Lakes
The Anderson Family Driveway
5614 Taychopera Road Spring Harbor
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Mike Anderson
The Treehouse at Mohawk
4322 Mohawk Dr Apt D Nakoma
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
DJ Slimzy
Tunes on Togstad
521 Togstad Glenn Midvale Heights
 
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
Ryan Hartkopf
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Chente medina
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Max Neal
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
Tapestry
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Too Sick Charlie
West Side Swim Club
5533 Odana Road Midvale Heights
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
weluvrarri
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Nick & Madie
Wingra Park
824 Knickerbocker Pl Dudgeon Monroe
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Kieran Foltz
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Tite2Nite
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Nostalgic Groove
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
DJ Diaphoresis
Wirth Court Park
2801 St. Paul Avenue Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Molly Nova Trio
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Hoot'n Annie String Band
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Lazy Dave
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Flannel and Rust
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Bootsy LaVox and Friends
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Shotgun Holler Collective
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Acoustic Collective