Make Music Madison

2024 Listings: Friday, June 21st


3 Ukes and a Bass
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Sequoya Library
4340 Tokay Blvd Westmorland

6.4.Sunday
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
1102 Mohican Pass Summit Woods

Abby Normal
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
The Yoke
1019 Williamson St. Marquette

Acoustic Collective
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Talbot Gallery 2118
2118 Atwood Avenur Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Oakwood Village Prairie Ridge (East)
5565 Tancho Drive Other
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Eastmorland Community Center
3565 Tulane Ave Eastmorland
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wirth Court Park
2801 St. Paul Avenue Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Adam Bowen
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Meadowood Park/Meadowood Neighborhood Association
5810 Thrush Lane Meadowood

Adult Book Club
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Kickass Ranch
5118 E Buckeye Rd Elvehjem
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Sequoya Library
4340 Tokay Blvd Westmorland

After August
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Subvocal stage
4222 Esch Ln Lake View Hill

Alise Mosley
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Linden Cohousing Patio
107 Sutherland Ct Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
All Money Bizness First Present
2:15 PM - 2:30 PM
Bizness First Media & Production STAGE
829 W Washington Avenue Brittingham
Amanda & Friends
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Walnut Grove Music
6 Colony Circle Walnut Grove

Andy's Warlock
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
FEED Kitchens
1219 N Sherman Ave Sherman

Angela Puerta
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Frances Street Plaza
600 State St. Capitol

Anthony Garcia
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Brittingham Boats
701 W Brittingham Pl Brittingham
5:30 PM - 5:45 PM
Capitol Square - King Street Corner
10 S Pinckney Street Capitol

Astral Arcade
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
2401 Atwood Ave, Madison, WI Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
A Room of One's Own Bookstore
2717 Atwood Avenue Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Audio for the Arts Family Band
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Audio for the Arts
7 S Blair St Old Market Place

Autumn Rose
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Make Music (on) Manchester
2922 Manchester Rd Maple Prairie
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Boathouse Restaurant
1001 Wisconsin Pl. Capitol
6:45 PM - 7:30 PM
Summit Avenue CoOp Garden
1820 Summit Avenue Regent
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream on Atwood
2322 Atwood, Chocolate Shoppe Ice Cream Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Ava Lloyd
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Agrace Adult Day Center
1702 W Beltline Highway Burr Oaks

BLUSH!
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Herbiery Taproom
2015 Winnebago Street Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Back Porch Trio
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
St Luke's Episcopal "under the tent"
4011 Major Avenue Rolling Meadows
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Madison Chocolate Company
729 Glenway St Dudgeon Monroe
Badfish Creek
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
2401 Atwood Ave, Madison, WI Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Bangs & Glasses
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Pinney Library - Madison Public Library
516 Cottage Grove Rd, Madison, WI Eastmorland

Bear In the Forest
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
Mother Fool's Coffeehouse
1101 Williamson St. Marquette
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Make Music (on) Manchester
2922 Manchester Rd Maple Prairie
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sherman Terrace
25 Sherman Terrace Sherman Terrace
Becca Murray
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Hilldale Shopping Center- The Plaza
726 N Midvale Blvd Madison, WI Sunset Village
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Hilton Monona Terrace
9 East Wilson Street Madsion Wi 53703 Allied
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Eastmorland Community Center
3565 Tulane Ave Eastmorland
Becka's Fancy
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
466 N Baldwin driveway
466 N. Baldwin St. Tenney-Lapham

Beni Daiko Taiko Ensemble
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
Rotary Plaza Stage at Madison Children's Museum
100 N Hamilton Street Capitol

Benjamin Scully
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Hiawatha Circle Park
25 Hiawatha Circle Nakoma
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
9th Hole Ride-In Theater
826 Cabot Lane Midvale Heights

Bernard Quipot
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Cargo Coffee East
750 East Washington Ave Other
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Sequoya Library
4340 Tokay Blvd Westmorland
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Augie's Tavern - Edgewater Hotel
1001 Wisconsin Place Mansion Hill

Between Two Lakes
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Talbot Gallery 2118
2118 Atwood Avenur Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Big Daddy Matty
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Hive of Madison
1904 Monroe Street Monroe

Big Larko
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Mother Fool's Coffeehouse
1101 Williamson St. Marquette
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Garver Feed Mill
3241 Garver Green Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Black Star Drum Line Music Showcase
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Memorial Union Terrace
800 Langdon Street Other

Blame It On Cain
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hive of Madison
1904 Monroe Street Monroe
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Yoke
1019 Williamson St. Marquette
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Doc & Susie’s Backyard
1102 Mohican Pass Summit Woods
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Locker Room Bar and Grill
1810 Roth St. Maple Wood
Blue Moon Alley
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Orton Park Gazebo
1103 Spaight Street Marquette
Blue Skies Saxophone Ensemble
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Pinney Library - Madison Public Library
516 Cottage Grove Rd, Madison, WI Eastmorland

Bob Badeau
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Plymouth Congregational UCC
2401 Atwood Ave, Madison, WI Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)
Bob and Randy
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Glenwood Moravian Community Church
725 Gilmore Street Dudgeon Monroe

Bone Appetit
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Glenwood Moravian Community Church
725 Gilmore Street Dudgeon Monroe

Bozeman Siebert
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM
Locker Room Bar and Grill
1810 Roth St. Maple Wood
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
The Superior Street Soundstage
2352 Superior St Other

Brad Graham
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Willy Street Co-op
1221 Williamson Street Marquette
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
1824 Yahara Place Marquette
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Subvocal stage
4222 Esch Ln Lake View Hill

Brass Knuckles
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Fromagination
12 South Carroll Street Capitol
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Rennebohm Park Shelter
115 N Eau Claire Ave Hill Farms
Bret Hagemayer & Friends
6:45 PM - 7:30 PM
Goodman Community Center Ironworks Building
149 Waubesa St Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Brian Daly
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Subvocal stage
4222 Esch Ln Lake View Hill

Brian Koenig
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Heid Music
7948 Tree Ln Oakbridge
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Glenwood Moravian Community Church
725 Gilmore Street Dudgeon Monroe

Britton & Sarah Music
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Off Broadway Drafthouse
5404 Raywood Rd Waunona

Burr Oak
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Westmorland Park
4114 Tokay Blvd Westmorland
Butterhawk
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Chris' Backyard
1962 East Main Street Marquette

Cactus Joe
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Make Music (on) Manchester
2922 Manchester Rd Maple Prairie
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Vista West
150 Bella Vista Dr. Tamarack Trails
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
West Side Swim Club
5533 Odana Road Midvale Heights
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Talbot Gallery 2118
2118 Atwood Avenur Schenk Atwood Starkweather Yahara (SASY)

Cash Box Kings
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Penn Park
2101 Fisher Street Bram's Addition

Catfish Stephenson
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Chris's front yard on Yahara Place
1824 Yahara Place Marquette

Catfish Stephenson
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Up North Pub
150 South Blair Street Marquette